Tuesday, December 6

Girls Basketball

Howard 63, Arlington 45

Lennox 50, Dakota Valley 45

Garretson 47, Tri-Valley 31

ORR 50,  Great Plains Lutheran 39

SF Christian 56, Western Christian, IA 39

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 41, MCM 30

West Central 49, Baltic 32 

 

Thursday, December 8

Girls Basketball

Parkston 58, Tri-Valley 45

ORR 43, Iroquois/Lake Preston 41

Canton 65, Elk Point-Jefferson 60

 

Friday, December 9

Girls Basketball

De Smet 48, Deubrook Area 32

SF Christian 50, Lennox 29

Tea Area 58, Dakota Valley 26

Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Howard 42

Boys Basketball

Iroquois/Lake Preston 61, ORR 53

Beresford 55, Baltic 44

De Smet 70, Deubrook Area 51

Dell Rapids 57, West Central 44

SF Christian 93, Lennox 68

Dakota Valley 67, Tea 43

 

Saturday, December 10

Girls Basketball

Elk Point-Jefferson 66, Madison 33

Garretson 58, Chester Area 29

MCM 54, Parker 37

Boys Basketball

Elk Point-Jefferson 70, Madison 63

Chester Area 38, Garretson 36

Lennox 68, Milbank 32

MCM 52, Parker 42

SF Christian 61, West Central 33

 

Monday, December 12

Boys Basketball

Flandreau Indian @ Colman-Egan 

Tea Area @ Tri-Valley 7:15pm

 

Friday, December 16

Girls Basketball

SF Christian 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 42

Boys Basketball

SF Christian 69, Elk Point-Jefferson 51

 

Saturday, December 17

Girls Basketball

Entringer Classic @ Colman-Egan 

Madison 53, Elkton-Lake Benton 43

Baltic 29, Estelline/Hendricks 23

Garretson 60, Arlington 55

ORR 51, Deuel 40

De Smet 47, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37

Chester Area 59, Dell Rapids 54

Castlewood 53, Deubrook Area 44

Sioux Valley 69, Colman-Egan 40

Hamlin 58, Flandreau 45

Boys Basketball

MCM 73, Bon Homme 46

SF Christian 64, O’Gorman 59

Dell Rapids St. Mary, 58, Colman-Egan 48

 

Monday, December 19

Girls Basketball

Howard 55, Freeman 44

Lennox 47, Canton 28

Arlington 81, ORR 36

Dell Rapids St. Mary, 46, Colman-Egan 44

Boys Basketball

De Smet 68, Dell Rapids St. Mary 24

Howard 61, Freeman 43

West Central 61, Garretson 36

Lennox 55, Canton 51

 

Tuesday, December 20

Girls Basketball

Howard 58, Colman-Egan 56

MCM 61, Chester Area 55

Vermillion 58 Tri-Valley 39

Tea 61, SF Jefferson 55

Dell Rapids St. Mary 67, Waverly-South Shore 15

Garretson 60, Dell Rapids 45

Elkton-Lake Benton 48, Baltic 45

Boys Basketball

Madison 76, Deubrook 42

Howard 64, Colman-Egan 29

Arlington 66, ORR 56

Castlewood 70, Flandreau 51

MCM 48, Chester Area 37

Elk Point-Jefferson 59, Viborg-Hurley 53

Tri-Valley 50, Vermillion 48

 

Wednesday, December 28

Boys Basketball

Hoop City Classic @ Mitchell

Hamlin 55, Howard 49

Ethan 67, MCM 64

 

Thursday, December 29

Girls Basketball

Howard v TBA (Holiday Classic)

Chester Area v TBA (Huron Classic)

SF Christian @ Wagner 3:15pm

ORR @ Bridgewater-Emery 7:30pm

Dell Rapids @ Flandreau 7:30pm

SF Jefferson @ West Central 7:30pm

Boys Basketball

SF Christian 50, Thunder Basin, WY 39

Lennox 75, Waconia, MN 73

Castlewood 76, Arlington 22

O’Gorman 66, Tea Area 55

 

Friday, December 30

Girls Basketball

Freeman 51, Colman-Egan 39

Vermillion 43, West Central 32

Benilde-St. Margaret’s, MN 56, Flandreau 45

Tea Area 56, Campbell County, WY 53

Boys Basketball

Lennox 66, Madison 32

MCM 58, Corsica-Stickney 35

Vermillion 58, West Central 50

Lower Brule 75, Howard 56

Tea Area 72, Marshall, MN 44

 

Saturday, December 31

Boys Basketball

Entringer Classic @ Brookings H.S.

Castlewood 53, Madison 48

Colman-Egan 64, ORR 45

Flandreau 66, Arlington 43

Estelline/Hendricks 72, Garretson 34

Dell Rapids St. Mary 68, Waverly-South Shore 35

Deubrook Area 54, Chester Area 39

Sioux Valley 67, De Smet 58

Deul 68, Elkton-Lake Benton 51

Dell Rapids 64, Hamlin 52

 

Monday, January 2

Girls Basketball

Vermillion 62, Tea Area 34

Boys Basketball 

Tea Area 54, Vermillion 22

 

Thursday, January 5

Girls Basketball

Colman-Egan 40, ORR 32

Dell Rapids St. Mary 45, Estelline/Hendricks 32

Arlington 77, De Smet 65

Howard 62, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49

Dell Rapids 49, Canton 40

Boys Basketball

Colman-Egan 70, Arlington 44

Howard 41, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 39

Dell Rapids St. Mary 65, Estelline/Hendricks 45

Dell Rapids 67, Canton 36

 

Friday, January 6

Girls Basketball

Arlington 54, Madison 43

Dell Rapids St. Mary 77, Chester Area 41

Vermillion 62, Parkston 34

MCM 40, Beresford 37

Castlewood 38, Flandreau31

Boys Basketball

Tea 65, Madison 40

Colman-Egan 56, ORR 40

Canton 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 49

Vermillion 65, Parkston 40

Big East Conference Tournament

Parker 51, Chester Area 27

Chester Area 38, Garretson 37

Flandreau 43, Garretson 31

Flandreau 50, Parker 27

MCM 52, Baltic 49

Beresford 59, MCM 51

Sioux Valley 77, Beresford 45

Sioux Valley 67, Baltic 53

 

Saturday, January 7

Girls Basketball

Madison 50, Dell Rapids 46

Deubrook Area 82, Chester Area 51

Flandreau 50 Beresford 25

SF Christian 50, Unity Christian, IA 46

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 67, Tri-Valley 49

Lakota Tech 80, West Central 71

ORR 66, Canistota 62

Boys Basketball

Lakota Tech 51, West Central 49

 

Monday, January 9

Girls Basketball

Canton 62-Tea Area 46

Lennox 47, Dell Rapids 38

Boys Basketball

Bridgewater-Emery 72, Colman-Egan 53

Dell Rapids St. Mary 60, Elkton-Lake Benton 38

Tea Area 75, Canton 45

 

Tuesday, January 10

Girls Basketball

Vermillion 54, Madison 26

De Smet 59, Howard 48

James Valley Christian 40, ORR 19

Hanson 75, MCM 38

SF Christian 56, Dell Rapids 21

West Central 57, Dakota Valley 44

Colman-Egan 45, Chester Area 37

Tea Area 63, Tri-Valley 54

Flandreau 44, Garretson 29

Dell Rapids St. Mary 67, Elkton-Lake Benton 53

Boys Basketball

Madison 52, Vermillion 44

De Smet 67, Howard 23

James Valley Christian 84, ORR 39

Beresford 60, MCM 42

SF Christian 65, Dell Rapids 63

Elk Point-Jefferson 74, Canistota 55

Dakota Valley 55, West Central 50

 

Thursday, January 12

Girls Basketball

Flandreau 57, Madison 36

Baltic 62, Chester Area 60

Vermillion 45, Lennox 35

Canton 60, Dakota Valley 57

SF Christian 60, Tea Area 37

MCM 45, Sioux Valley 42

Crofton, NE 43, West Central 32

Howard 63, Canistota 41

Tri-Valley 52, Beresford 40

Boys Basketball

Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Arlington 26

Hanson 47, Parker 32

Canton 77, Garretson 38

Baltic 50, Chester Area 46

Lennox 71, Vermillion 52

Dell Rapids St. Mary 79, ORR 42

Beresford 69, Tri-Valley 40

 

Friday, January 13

Girls Basketball

Garretson 55, Colman-Egan 43

St. Thomas More 47, West Central 35

Dell Rapids St. Mary 57, ORR 52

Freeman 44, MCM 41

Boys Basketball

Madison 64, Flandreau 34

Bridgewater-Emery 58, Chamberlain 44

Colman-Egan 66, Garretson 58

Sioux Valley 74, MCM 37

Ethan 45, Canistota 43

 

Saturday, January 14

Girls Basketball

Deubrook Area 58, Sioux Valley 57

SF Christian 59, Watertown 34

Milbank 65, Dell Rapids 44

Canton 62, Canistota 49

Hanson Classic @ Corn Palace

Howard 53, Mount Vernon/Plankinton 47

St. Thomas More 54, Flandreau 34

Vermillion 53, Wagner 52

Hanson 48, Castlewood 42

Florence-Henry 63, Parkston 42

Viborg-Hurley 72, Wolsey-Wessington 52

Arlington 59, Centerville 55 

DSU Shootout 

Madison 66, Chester Area 55

Lennox 46, Hill City 35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA 58, Garretson 49

Hamlin 62, West Lyon, IA 36

Elk Point-Jefferson 59, McLaughlin 19

White River 62, Hills-Beaver Creek (Minn.) 55

Kadoka 69, Mitchell Christian 25

Crofton (Neb.) 58, Lakota Tech 48

Boys Basketball

Chester Area 47, Freeman 38

SF Chrisitan 75, Watertown 47

Dell Rapids 76, Milbank 43

Tea Area 68, Aberdeen Central 48

Canistota 48, Canton 46

Chamberlain 58, Bon Homme 42

DVC Classic

Madison 70, Dell Rapids St. Mary 63

Canby, MN 70, Colman-Egan 63

Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 58, ORR 33

Arlington 53, Sioux Falls Lutheran 28

De Smet 52, Pipestone Area, MN 40

Minneota, MN 47, Elkton-Lake Benton 39

Luverne, MN 60, Estelline/Hendricks 50

Lower Brule 64, Castlewood 61

 

Monday, January 16

Girls Basketball

Beresford 59, Madison 52

MCM 50, Dell Rapids 46

Estelline/Hendricks 35, ORR 31

Boys Basketball

West Central 64, Baltic 45

Dell Rapids 90, Parker 34

 

Tuesday, January 17

Girls Basketball

MCM 60, Baltic 49

Flandreau 61, Deuel 22

Sioux Valley 84, Chester Area 65

Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Castlewood 50

Howard 58. Hanson 55

Tri-Valley 54, Deubrook Area 40

West Central 58, Dell Rapids 27

Lennox 59, Parker 27

SF Christian 57, Garretson 50

Boys Basketball

Deuel 56, Flandreau 43

Sioux Valley 85, Chester Area 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 73, Castlewood 70

Howard 58, Hanson 47

Tri-Valley 56, Deubrook Area 49

Estelline/Hendricks 61, ORR 27

 

Thursday, January 19

Girls Basketball

Colman-Egan 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 39

Boys Basketball

Madison 62, Dell Rapids 61

Dell Rapids St. Mary 62, Chester 53

Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Colman-Egan 38

Sioux Valley 100, Deubrook 47

 

Friday, January 20

Girls Basketball

SF Christian 55,  Madison 29

Vermillion 51, Garretson 25

De Smet 50, Estelline/Hendricks 44

Howard 67, Chester Area 46

Canton 58, Beresford 50

Dakota Valley 63, Tri-Valley 54

Flandreau 50, MCM 32

Castlewood 67, ORR 23

Lennox 52, Platte-Geddes 36

Deubrook Area 57, Dell Rapids St. Mary 42

Sioux Valley 78. Dell Rapids 58

Boys Basketball

SF Christian 68, Madison 64

Lennox 76, Platte-Geddes 44

MCM 48, Flandreau 47

Vermillion 78, Garretson 46

Viborg-Hurley 56, Baltic 28

De Smet 73, Estelline/Hendricks 29

Beresford 80, Canton 45

Dakota Valley 73, Tri-Valley 52

 

Saturday, January 21

Girls Basketball

Beresford 59, Chester Area 42

Flandreau 63, Parker 22

Dakota Valley Conference Classic @ Deubrook Area 

Dell Rapids St. Mary 64, Madison 43

Deubrook 39, Westbrook-Walnut Grove, MN 30

Arlington 63, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 44

Elkton-Lake Benton 60, Adrian-Ellsworth, MN 26 

Estelline/Hendricks 54, Dawson-Boyd, MN 25

Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 50, De Smet 49

Boys Basketball

Beresford 57, Chester Area 42

Flandreau 50, Parker 40

DSU Classic 

Howard 63, Garretson 18

West Central 58, Little Wound 39

Mitchell Christian 63, Arlington 45

Canton 69, Lakota Tech 61

 

Monday, January 23

Girls Basketball

Lennox 67, Madison 22

Dell Rapids St. Mary 56, Garretson 43

Howard 51, McCook Central/Montrose 42

Sioux Falls Christian 67, West Central 55

Boys Basketball

Lennox 69, West Central 44

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 51, Sioux Falls Lutheran 50, OT

 

Tuesday, January 24

Girls Basketball

Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Dell Rapids 39

West Central 61, Parker 36

Castlewood 36, Colman-Egan 24

Tri-Valley 53, Canton 47

O’Gorman 71, Tea Area 30

Boys Basketball

Madison 76, Chamberlain 40

Dell Rapids 81,Elkton-Lake Benton 36

West Central 59, Parker 29

Castlewood 81, Colman-Egan 29

Canton 70, Tri-Valley 42

Canistota 60, Chester Area 45

Flandreau 42, Garretson 41

Beresford 58, Irene-Wakonda 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 71, Deubrook Area 57

 

Thursday, January 26

Girls Basketball

Dakota Valley 60, SF Christian 48

Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Alcester-Hudson 48

Elk Point-Jefferson 49, Tri-Valley 44

Sioux Valley 57, Baltic 33

Vermillion 51, Dell Rapids 22

Parkston 44, Lennox 39

Freeman 61, Canistota 43

BEC GBB Tournament

Flandreau 48, Parker 25

MCM 55, Chester 37

Garretson 46, Beresford 43

Boys Basketball

Howard 66, Chester 40

Dakota Valley 73, SF Christian 57

Beresford 61, Flandreau 50

Dell Rapids 69, Vermillion 48

Lennox 76, Parkston 42

Dell Rapids St. Mary 76, Alcester-Hudson 38

Elk Point-Jefferson 71, Tri-Valley 54

Elkton-Lake Benton 82, ORR 33

Estelline/Hendricks 72, Arlington 39

De Smet 51, Canistota 39

 

Friday, January 27

Girls Basketball

Tea 64, Madison 38

Colman-Egan 53, De Smet 40

Ethan 61, Howard 54

Elkton-Lake Benton 43, ORR 29

Arlington 55, Estelline/Hendricks 36

BEC GBB Tournament

Chester Area 46, Baltic 42

Flandreau 51, Garretson 43

Sioux Valley 62, MCM 41

Boys Basketball

Chester Area 58, SF Lutheran 28

De Smet 88, Colman-Egan 21

Howard 65, Ethan 55

 

Saturday, January 28

Girls Basketball

BEC GBB Tournament

Garretson 63, MCM 34

Flandreau 52, Sioux Valley 47

Sacred Hoops Classic

Arlington 55, Tri-Valley 36

Vermillion 32, Luverne, MN 31

Milbank 53, Dakota Valley 43

Boys Basketball

Deubrook Area 77, ORR 42

Dak XII NEC ‘Clash’ at Madison H.S.

Madison 74, Tiospa Zina 48

Dell Rapids 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 31

Dakota Valley 71, Clark/Willow Lake 50

SF Christian 48, Hamlin 46

West Central 60, Webster 39

Tri-Valley 68, Sisseton 31

 

Monday, January 30

Girls Basketball

Tri-Valley 52, Madison 48

Howard 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 36

Dell Rapids 55, Baltic 40

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Parkston 36

Dell Rapids 55, Balitc 40

Castlewood 53, De Smet 43

Boys Basketball

Madison 65, Tri-Valley 48

Howard 82, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 24

Chester 41, Colman-Egan 38

Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Garretson 32

 

Tuesday, January 31

Girls Basketball

Deubrook 65, Madison 38

West Central 53, Tri-Valley 46

Parker 49, Chester Area 48

Parkston 55, MCM 36

Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 46

Colman-Egan 49, Bridgewater-Emery 18

Tea Area 71, Western Christian, IA 55

Howard 60, Irene-Wakonda 41

Vermillion 50, Beresford 26

SF Christian 65, Canton 37

Lennox 56, Elk Point-Jefferson 53

Boys Basketball

West Central 55, Tri-Valley 45

Tea Area 64, Western Christian, IA 47

Dell Rapids 63, Flandreau 30

Parkston 62, MCM 54

Howard 50, Irene-Wakonda 38

Baltic 60, Garretson 36

Parker 49, Chester Area 48

Viborg-Hurley 47, Canistota 45

Beresford 48, Vermillion 45

SF Christian 69, Canton 53

 

Thursday, February 2

Girls Basketball

Dell Rapids St. Mary 86, Iroquois/Lake Preston 46 

West Central 65, Tea Area 57

ORR 54, Mitchell Christian 26

West Central 65, Tea Area 57

Tri-Valley 54, Dell Rapids 44 

Vermillion 62, SF Christian 55

Garretson 58, MCM 47

Lennox 54, Baltic 36

Boys Basketball 

Beresford 57, Madison 46

Dell Rapids St. Mary 82, Iroquois/Lake Preston 58

Mitchell Christian 69, ORR 47

Tea Area 59, West Central 49

Dell Rapids 75, Tri-Valley 44

Estelline/Hendricks 64, Colman-Egan 30

Sioux Valley 86, Flandreau 31

Dakota Valley 80, Elk Point-Jefferson 63

De Smet 80, Elkton-Lake Benton 62

 

Friday, February 3

Girls Basketball

Madison @ West Central 7:30pm (AM 1390)

Deubrook Area @ Arlington 6pm

Parker @ Baltic 6:15pm

Estelline/Hendricks @ Colman-Egan 7:15pm

Flandreau @ Sioux Valley 7:30pm

Boys Basketball

Ethan @ Kimball/White Lake 4pm

Irene-Wakonda @ Menno 4:30pm

Deubrook Area @ Arlington 7:30pm

Garretson @ MCM 7:30pm

Parker @ Baltic 7:3opm

 

Saturday, February 4

Girls Basketball

Mitchell Christian @ Dell Rapids St. Mary 1:15pm

Freeman Academy/Marion @ ORR 5:15pm

Beresford @ Alcester-Hudson 5:30pm

DAK XII Clash @ Madison H.S.

Madison (AM 1390), Aberdeen Roncalli, Canton, Clark/Willow Lake, Dakota Valley, Dell Rapids, Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Groton Area, Hamlin, Lennox, Milbank, Redfield, Sioux Falls Christian, Sisseton, Tea Area, Tiospa Zina, Tri-Valley, Vermillion, Webster Area, West Central

Boys Basketball

Flandreau @ Elkton-Lake Benton 2:30pm

Dell Rapids @ Aberdeen Christian 3:30pm

Beresford @ Alcester-Hudson 7:45pm

Sanford Pentagon Classic

SF Christian, Vibrorg-Hurley, Canistota, Sioux Valley, Lennox, Dakota Valley, De Smet

 

Monday, February 6

Girls Basketball

Dell Rapids St. Mary @ Arlington 6pm

Colman-Egan @ Baltic 6:15pm

Tea Area @ Harrisburg 7pm

Boys Basketball

Chester Area @ Centerville 7pm

Hanson @ MCM 7:15pm

Colman-Egan @ Baltic 7:30pm

Lennox @ Tri-Valley 7:30pm

Dell Rapids St. Mary @ Arlington 7:30pm

 

Tuesday, February 7

Girls Basketball

ORR @ Chester Area 6pm (FM 103.1)

De Smet @ Flandreau 6pm

Garretson @ Beresford 6:15pm

Dakota Valley @ Vermillion 6:30pm

Baltic @ Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15pm

West Central @ MCM 7:30pm

Mount Vernon/Plankinton @ Dell Rapids 7:30pm

Tri-Valley @ SF Christian 7:30pm

Boys Basketball

MCM @ Madison 7:30pm (AM 1390)

ORR @ Chester Area 7:30pm (FM 103.1)

Colman-Egan @ Wilmot 6pm

Garretson @ Beresford 7:30pm

De Smet @ Flandreau 7:30pm

Dakota Valley @ Vermillion 8pm

Elk Point-Jefferson @ Canton 8pm

Mount Vernon/Plankinton @ Dell Rapids 8pm

 

Thursday, February 9

Girls Basketball

West Central @ Sioux Valley 6:30pm

Dell Rapids @ Tea Area 6:30pm

Lennox @ Tri-Valley 6:45pm

Boys Basketball

Colman-Egan @ Deubrook Area 6:15pm

Tri-Valley @ Garretson 6:15pm

Howard @ Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15pm

Chester Area @ Flandreau 7:30pm

Castlewood @ Deubrook Area 7:30pm

Estelline/Hendricks @ Elkton-Lake Benton 7:30pm

SF Christian @ Western Christian, IA 7:30pm

Baltic @ Alcester-Hudson 7:45pm

Dell Rapids @ Tea Area

 

Friday, February 10

Girls Basketball

Tea Area @ Lennox 6:30pm

Dakota Valley @ Dell Rapids 6:30pm

Garretson @ Canton 6:30pm

Beresford @ Elk Point-Jefferson 6:30pm

Vermillion @ Irene-Wakonda 6:30pm

Chester Area @ Canistota 7pm

ORR @ De Smet 7:30pm

Colman-Egan @ Deubrook Area 7:30pm

DWU Culver’s Classic @ Corn Palace

Howard, MCM, SF Christian, Flandreau, Hamlin, Dell Rapids St. Mary, Viborg-Hurley, St. Thomas More, Bridgewater-Emery, Corsica-Stickney, Wall, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, Lyman,

Boys Basketball

Madison @ West Central 7:30pm (AM 1390)

Beresford @ Elk Point-Jefferson 7:30pm

Colman-Egan @ Deubrook Area 6:15pm

Beresford @ Elk Point-Jefferson 7:30pm

Dakota Valley @ Dell Rapids 8pm

Vermillion @ Irene-Wakonda 8pm

Tea Area @ Lennox 8pm

 

Saturday, February 11

Girls Basketball

Canton @ Madison 3:30pm  (AM 1390)

Deuel @ De Smet 1pm

Clark/Willow Lake @ Flandreau 2pm

Garretson @ Elkton-Lake Benton 2:15pm

ORR @ Deubrook Area 2:30pm

Mount Vernon/Plankinton @ SF Christian 4:30pm

Tri-Valley @ Milbank 4:30pm

Boys Basketball

Canton @ Madison 5pm  (AM 1390)

Garretson @ Elkton-Lake Benton 3:30pm

Clark/Willow Lake @ Flandreau 3:30pm

Tri-Valley @ Milbank 6pm

Freeman Academy/Marion @ ORR 7:15pm

DWU Culver’s Classic @ Corn Palace

Howard, MCM, Canistota, Viborg-Hurley, Hanson, Hamlin, St. Thomas More, Phillip, Gregory, Lower Brule, Parkston, Platte-Geddes

 

Monday, February 13

Girls Basketball

Deubrook Area @ Deuel 4pm

Howard @ Mitchell Christian 6:15pm

MCM @ Tri-Valley 7:30pm

Elk Point Jefferson @ West Central 7:30pm

Canistota @ De Smet 7:30pm

Boys Basketball

Iroquois/Lake Preston @ Colman-Egan 6pm

Milbank @  Estelline/Hendricks 7:15pm

Elkton-Lake Benton @ Baltic 7:30pm

Howard @ Mitchell Christian 7:30pm

Deubrook Area @ Deuel 7:30pm

 

Tuesday, February 14

Girls Basketball

Madison @ Milbank 7:30pm  (AM 1390)

Iroquois/Lake Preston @ Colman-Egan 6pm

Baltic @ Flandreau 6pm

Arlington @ Chester Area 6pm

Dell Rapids St. Mary @ Centerville 6pm

Garretson @ Parker

SF Christian @ Yankton 6pm

Lennox @ Beresford 6:30pm

Canton @ West Central 6:45pm

Boys Basketball

Tri-Valley @ MCM 7:15pm (FM 103.1)

Great Plains Lutheran @ ORR 7:15pm

Baltic @ Flandreau 7:30pm

Arlington @ Chester Area 7:30pm

Canistota @ Howard 7:30pm

Garretson @ Parker 7:30pm

SF Christian @ Yankton 7:30pm

Lennox @ Beresford 8pm

Canton @ West Central 8pm

Dell Rapids St. Mary @ Centerville 7:30pm

 

Thursday, February 16

Girls Basketball

MCM @ Madison 7:30pm  (AM 1390)

Sioux Valley @ Garretson 6:15pm

Howard @ Viborg-Hurley 6:15pm

Flandreau Indian @ ORR 6:30pm

Deubrook Area @ Elkton-Lake Benton 6:30pm

Yankton @ Tea Area 6:30pm

Boys Basketball

Flandreau Indian @ ORR 7:15pm

Sioux Valley @ Garretson 7:30pm

Deubrook Area @ Elkton-Lake Benton 7:45pm

Howard @ Vibrog Hurley 7:45pm

Deubrook Area @ Elkton-Lake Benton 7:45pm

Yankton @ Tea Area 8pm

 

Friday, February 17

Girls Basketball

Dakota Valley @ Madison 6:30pm  (AM 1390)

Vermillion @ Parker 6pm

Elk Point-Jefferson @ Tea Area 6:30pm

Chamberlain @ West Central 6:45pm

Boys Basketball

Dakota Valley @ Madison Boys 7:45pm  (AM 1390)

Colman-Egan @ Canistota 6:15pm

Baltic @ Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15pm

SF Christian @ Sioux Valley 7:30pm

ORR @ De Smet 7:30pm

Arlington @ Howard 7:30pm

Dell Rapids @ Lennox 7:30pm

Vermillion @ Parker 7:30pm

Elk Point-Jefferson @ Tea Area 8pm

Chamberlain @ West Central 8pm

 

Saturday, February 18

Boys Basketball

Flandreau @ Hamlin 1pm

West Central @ MCM 3:30pm

 

Monday, February 20

Boys Basketball

Madison @ Milbank 5:45pm  (AM 1390)

Colman-Egan @ Flandreau Indian 6pm

Elk Point Jefferson @ West Central 7:30pm

Tri-Valley @ Baltic 7:30pm

Dell Rapids @ Garretson 7:30pm

Deubrook Area @ Flandreau 7:30pm

Mount Vernon/Plankinton @ MCM 7:15pm

 

Friday, February 24

Boys Basketball

Madison @ Viborg-Hurley 7:45pm  (AM 1390)

SF Lutheran @ Colman-Egan 5pm

Dell Rapids St. Mary @ Bridgewater-Emery 7:15pm

SF Christian @ Tri-Valley 7:30pm

Lennox @ Dakota Valley 8pm