Winter Sports Championships

Live Wrestling Updates 

Friday at 12:30, 4:00

Saturday at 10:00, 2:00

Sunday 9:00

Brought to you by:

1st Madison Insurance                                     King Insurance

Central Electric Coop                                       Madison Booster Club

Heartland                                                               Kinzley Funeral Home

Farmers Ag Center                                            One Stop  

Weber Abstract                                                  Kundert Williams Insurance

Whispering Winds                                             Madison Automotive

Weiland Funeral Chapel                                  Sturdevants

Great Western Bank                                           Madison Farmer’s Elevator

Howard Animal Clinic                                     Twin Lakes Animal Clinic

2nd Street Diner

State Wrestling Meet

Madison

106lbs- Isaac Henry vs. Kaden Olson

113lbs- Truman Stoller vs. Clayton Donovan

120lbs- Sam Olson vs. Jagger Gribble

132lbs-  AJ Peters vs. Declan Malone

145lbs- Colby Mennis vs. Teygan Harstad

152lbs- Nolan Johnson vs. Jace Jones

170lbsSpencer Monroe vs. Collin Becker

195lbsDaniel Swenson vs. Brodie Holtquist

220lbsAlex Williams vs. Carter Max

285lbs Brandon Shaw vs. Nash Hutmacher

 

Howard

113lbs– Lane Miller vs. Cody Larson

120lbs– Kieffer Klinkhammer vs. Lucas Kannegieter

126lbs– Riley Genzlinger vs. Jacob Steiger

138lbs– John Callies vs. Seth Peterson

145lbs– Ty Beyer vs. Jackson Eklund

182lbs– Isaac Feldhaus vs. Jonathan Wheeler

195lbs– EJ Leetch vs. Grady O’Neill

 

McCook Central/Montrose

106lbs- Jackson Remmers vs. Joey Hoverson

120lbs– Carter Randall vs. Lance Soukup

152lbs– Jacobi Krouse vs. Mason Heath

160lbs– Blake Gessner vs. Tyler Murray

170lbs– Jake Cheeseman vs. Tegun Spring

182lbs– Cade Entwisle vs. Cody Donnelly

195lbs– Tanner Peterson vs. Ben Konechne

220lbs– Cole Grasma vs. Tristen Bent

 

Kingsbury County

113lbs– Dylan Zell vs. Dragr Monson

 132lbs– Alec Dobson vs. Kamron Pearman

152lbs– Monte Albrecht vs. Trevor Peters

182lbs– Gavin Holland vs. Jordan Gall

220lbs– Connor Hoffman vs. Tyler Resick

 

Tri-Valley

145lbs– Caden Lamer vs. Spencer Hanson

160lbs– Mason Hendrickson vs. Weston Ireland

 

Dell Rapids

106lbs– Andrew Weiland vs. Logan O’Connor

113lbs– Jacob Vogel vs. Brock Martin

126lbs– Canyon Lowman vs. Cody Stockman

138lbs– Max Lamer vs. Isaac Klinkhammer

160lbs– Gage Carr vs. Alec Bien

182lbs– Sam Cavigielli vs. Garrett Leesman

195lbs– Mitchell Klinkenborg vs. Gage Gehring

 

Flandreau 

113lbs– Hunter Witte vs. Jacob Brunner

285lbs– Braden Peters vs. Rob Lester

 

State Gymnastics Meet 

Complete Individual Results

Top Madison finishes

Vault- Kylie Krusemark 4th, Raena Rost 10th

Bars- Olivia Flemming 10th, Kylie Krusemark 11th

Beam- Kylie Krusemark 16th, Raena Rost 20th

Floor- Isabel Gors 8th, Kylie Krusemark 16th

All-Around- Kylie Krusemark 10th, Olivia Flemming 17th

 

Class A Team Championship

  1. Deuel- 143.625
  2. Parkston/Ethan/Hanson- 132.950
  3. Estelline/Hendricks- 132.825
  4. Madison- 131.950
  5. Milbank- 130.60
  6. West Central/Montrose- 128.750

Meet Schedule

Class A Individual Schedule