Weather Alert

SD High School Football Polls

The South Dakota Prep Media

Class 11AAA

1. SF Roosevelt (22) 5-1 114 2

2. SF Lincoln (1) 5-1 90 3

3. Harrisburg 5-1 59 4

4. Brandon Valley 4-2 57 1

5. SF O’Gorman 4-2 25 5

Class 11AA

1. Pierre (23) 6-0 115 1

2. Brookings 6-0 92 2

3. Mitchell 3-3 63 3

4. Huron 3-3 47 4

5. Sturgis 2-4 23 NR

Receiving votes: Yankton 5.

Class 11A

1. Tea Area (17) 5-1 109 1

2. Dell Rapids (6) 6-0 98 2

3. Dakota Valley 4-2 55 3

4. Madison 3-3 37 5

5. Canton 4-2 24 RV

Receiving votes: Tri-Valley 20, West Central 2.

Class 11B

1. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (19) 6-0 111 1

2. Winner (4) 7-0 96 2

3. Webster Area 6-0 65 3

4. St. Thomas More 5-1 45 4

5. Mount Vernon/Plankinton 4-2 22 5

Receiving votes: McCook Central/Montrose 6.

Class 9AA

1. Bon Homme (22) 7-0 114 1

2. Viborg-Hurley (1) 6-0 93 2

3. Deuel 5-1 68 4

4. Parker 5-1 46 5

5. Hamlin 5-2 9 RV

Receiving votes: Arlington/Lake Preston 6, Baltic 5, Lemmon-McIntosh 4.

Class 9A

1. Sully Buttes (16) 6-0 105 1

2. Canistota/Freeman (6) 6-0 98 2

3. Britton-Hecla (1) 6-0 71 3

4. Howard 5-1 41 5

5. Gregory 5-1 26 4

Receiving votes: Warner 4.

Class 9B

1. Colman-Egan (21) 6-0 113 1

2. Dell Rapids St. Mary (2) 6-0 94 2

3. Wolsey-Wessington 4-2 62 3

4. Harding County 5-1 49 4

5. Herreid/Selby Area 5-1 24 5

Receiving votes: Alcester-Hudson 3.

South Dakota Coaches Polls

11AAA
1.  SF Roosevelt (21) 5-1 126
2.  SF Lincoln (4) 5-1 113
3.  Brandon Valley (1) 4-2 71
4.  Harrisburg (1) 5-1 70
5.  O’Gorman (1) 4-2 45
Others: SF Washington 9, RC Stevens 2
11AA
1.  Pierre (29) 6-0 145
2.  Brookings 6-0 116
3.  Huron 3-3 69
4.  Mitchell 3-3 66
5.  Sturgis 2-4 30
Others: Yankton 10
11A
1.  Dell Rapids (15) 6-0 130
2.  Tea Area (14) 5-1 124
3.  Madison 3-3 74
4.  Dakota Valley 4-2 56
5.  Canton 4-2 34
Others: Tri-Valley 8, West Central 8
11B
1.  Winner (16) 7-0 132
2.  Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (13) 6-0 125
3.  Webster 5-1 75
4.  McCook Central/Montrose 5-1 29
5.  RC St. Thomas More 5-1 28
Others: Mobridge-Pollock 23, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 18, Sisseton 3
9AA
1.  Bon Homme (24) 7-0 136
2.  Viborg-Hurley (4) 6-0 115
3.  Deuel 5-1 73
4.  Parker 5-1 36
5.  Arlington/Lake Preston 4-2 18
5.  Baltic 4-2 18
Others: Hamlin 17, Lemmon-McIntosh 7
9A
1.  Canistota-Freeman (17) 6-0 126
2.  Sully Buttes (6) 6-0 98
3.  Britton-Heccla (5) 6-0 88
4.  Gregory 5-1 48
5.  Howard 5-1 38
Others: Warner 11, Burke 4
9B
1  Colman-Egan (24) 6-0 130
2.  DR St. Mary (1) 6-0 88
3.  Wolsey-Wessington (2) 4-2 77
4.  Harding County 5-1 37
5.  Herried/Selby Area 5-1 32
Others: Faulkton Area 11, Alcester-Hudson 7

Connect With Us