2023 Cornbelt League

Brought to you by: Kinzley Funeral Home, T&R Electric, Madison Regional Health System, Mustang Seeds, Farmers Ag, Salem Body Shop, Sturdevants-Madison, Sturdevants-Salem, First Dakota National Bank-Salem, Patriot Electric, Luden’s Inc, Schwebach Insurance, McCook Physical Therapy, BBB Coffee Cup-Hartford, Friendly’s-Humboldt, Jakes Corner-Howard, Whispering Winds, Canova Service Center, Kundert Williams Insurance, Stadium Sports Grill, Koopman and Sons

District 4B Tournament Bracket

Friday July 21
Madison 10, Colman 9 
Salem 13, H/H Wood Ducks 3
Saturday July 22
Flandreau 6, DR PBR 2
Lennox 13, HH Gamecocks 4
DR Mudcats 14 Madison 2
Canova 14, Salem 4
Sunday, July 23
HH Gamecocks 6, Colman 1
Dells PBR 1 H/H Wood Ducks 0
Tuesday, July 25
DR Mudcats 12 Lennox  1
Canova 10 Flandreau  7
Thursday, July 27
HH Gamecocks 16, Salem 15
Madison 10 PBR  6
Friday, July 28
Lennox 4, PBR 0
Flandreau 10 Salem 0
Saturday, July 29
PBR 3, Salem 2
Mudcats 9, Canova 3

 

**2023 State Tournament – Mitchell, SD**

August 2-13th

 

Regular Season Results

Sunday, May 14
Gamecocks 7, Madison 3
Monday, May 15
Flandreau 12, Salem 7
Tuesday, May 16
DR PBR 11, Colman 0
Thursday, May 18
DR PBR 17, Flandreau 7
DR Mudcats 11, Colman 7
H-H Gamecocks 19, H-H Wood Ducks 4 
Canova 20, Salem 4
Lennox 14, Madison 4
Sunday, May 21
Canova 7, Colman 0
DR Mudcats 13, Gamecocks 0
Lennox 3, Flandreau 0
DR PBR 6, Madison 3
Salem 8, Wood Ducks 3
Thursday, May 25 
H-H Wood Ducks 5, Colman 0
DR Mudcats 12, Salem 2 (7-Innings)
Madison 15, Flandreau 4 (7-Innings)
Canova 6, H-H Gamecocks 5
Lennox 12, DR PBR 7
Thursday, June 1 
Lennox 10, H-H Wood Ducks 0 (8-Innings)
Colman @ Madison (POSTPONED)
Canova 6, DR Mudcats 5
H-H Gamecocks 17, Flandreau 7
Salem @ DR PBR (POSTPONED)
Sunday, June 4 – Double Headers
DR Mudcats 16, Madison 0
DR Mudcats 11, Madison 1
Salem 7, Colman 5 
Salem 14, Colman 3
Dells PBR 2, H-H Wood Ducks 1
Dells PBR 10, H-H Wood Ducks 0
Flandreau 3, Canova 1
Canova 10, Flandreau 1
Lennox 6, Humboldt-Hartford Gamecocks 1
H-H Gamecocks 16, Lennox 1
Thursday, June 8 
Flandreau @ Colman 7:30pm (FM 103.1)
DR Mudcats 13, Lennox 2 
H-H Gamecocks 12, DR PBR 2 
Canova 12, H-H Wood Ducks 2
Salem 5, Madison 3
Sunday, June 11
Flandreau 3, Lennox 2 
Canova 15, Colman 3
DR Mudcats 10, H-H Gamecocks 1 
DR PBR 12, Madison 2
Tuesday, June 13 
Salem 9, H-H Wood Ducks 6
Thursday, June 15 
Flandreau 12, Salem 3 
DR PBR 13, Colman 10 
DR Mudcats 16 H-H Wood Ducks 1
H-H Gamecocks 11 Madison 1
Canova 9 Lennox 3
Thursday, June 22 
Colman 8, Lennox 5
H-H Wood Ducks @ Flandreau (No Score Report)
H-H Gamecocks 18, Salem 5
 Canova 8, Madison 1
Friday, June 23 
DR Mudcats 10, DR PBR 0
Sunday, June 25 – Double Header
Salem 12, Lennox 4
Lennox 12, Salem 2
Colman 4, H-H Gamecocks 0  
H-H Gamecocks 10, Colman 4 
DR Mudcats 3, Flandreau 0  
DR Mudcats 10, Flandreau 2
Canova 16, DR PBR 3  
DR PBR 6, Canova 0
Madison 17, H-H Wood Ducks 1
Madison 4, H-H Wood Ducks 2 
Thursday, June 29 
DR Mudcats 11, Salem 0
H-H Wood Ducks @ Colman ( No score reported)
Flandreau 3, Madison 0
Canova 14, H-H Gamecocks 5
Lennox 7, DR PBR 6
Thursday, July 6 
Madison 6, Lennox 5
8DR Mudcats 8, Colman 1
Flandreau 5, DR PBR 1
Canova 15, Salem 0
 
Friday, July 7 
H-H Gamecocks 7 H-H Wood Ducks 0
Saturday, July 8 
Salem 1, Dells PBR 0
Salem 3, Dells PBR 2
Sunday, July 9
Colman 4, Madison 1
Madison 7, Colman 5
DR Mudcats 7, Canova 2
 Flandreau 12, H-H Gamecocks 11
Lennox 25, H-H Wood Ducks 19
Thursday, July 13
Madison 5, Canova 4
Lennox 11  Colman 1
Flandreau @ H-H Wood Ducks
H-H Gamecocks 12  Salem 3
Sunday, July 16
PBR 7, Gamecocks 0
Flandreau 4 Colman 0
Lennox 6 Mudcats 4
Madison 10, Salem 0

Mudcats 17, PBR 0