Baltic Sports

teamPicThumb115927-9735-10d2eiq

Football

Wk Date Time Opponent Location Score W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
0 Aug 18 7:00 p.m. CT Hanson Alexandria
1 Aug 25 7:00 p.m. CT Chester Area Baltic
2 Sep 01 7:00 p.m. CT Menno/Marion Baltic
3 Sep 08 7:00 p.m. CT Viborg-Hurley Viborg
4 OPEN
5 Sep 22 7:00 p.m. CT Garretson Garretson
6 Sep 29 7:00 p.m. CT Canistota/Freeman Baltic
7 Oct 06 7:00 p.m. CT Parker Baltic
8 Oct 13 7:00 p.m. CT Irene-Wakonda Irene

Volleyball

Date Time Opponent Location Scores W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
Aug 24 6:15 p.m. CT Colman-Egan Colman
Aug 26 TBA Unknown Opponent Flandreau
Aug 26 TBA Unknown Opponent Flandreau
Aug 26 TBA Unknown Opponent Flandreau
Aug 29 6:15 p.m. CT Beresford Baltic
Aug 31 6:15 p.m. CT Garretson Garretson
Sep 05 6:15 p.m. CT Chester Area Baltic
Sep 07 TBA Unknown Opponent TBA
Sep 07 TBA Unknown Opponent TBA
Sep 09 TBA Unknown Opponent Chester
Sep 14 6:30 Gayville-Volin Freeman
Sep 14 5:00 p.m. CT Freeman Academy/Marion Freeman
Sep 21 6:15 p.m. CT Parker Parker
Sep 26 6:15 p.m. CT Dell Rapids St. Mary Dell Rapids
Sep 30 TBA Unknown Opponent Alcester
Sep 30 TBA Unknown Opponent Alcester
Sep 30 TBA Unknown Opponent Alcester
Oct 02 6:15 p.m. CT McCook Central/Montrose Salem
Oct 03 6:15 p.m. CT Alcester-Hudson Alcester
Oct 05 6:15 p.m. CT Viborg-Hurley Baltic
Oct 09 6:15 p.m. CT Dell Rapids Baltic
Oct 12 6:15 p.m. CT Sioux Valley Baltic
Oct 17 6:15 p.m. CT Howard Baltic
Oct 23 6:15 p.m. CT Flandreau Flandreau
Oct 24 6:15 p.m. CT Deubrook Area Baltic

 

Cross Country

Date Name Location Time
8/26/2017 Deubrook Invite White 9:00 a.m. CT
8/29/2017 MCM Invite Salem 4:15 p.m. CT
9/5/2017 Garretson Invite Garretson 4:00 p.m. CT
9/12/2017 Arlington Invite Arlington 4:00 p.m. CT
9/20/2017 Dell Rapids Invite Dell Rapids 2:00 p.m. CT
9/27/2017 Colman-Egan Invite Colman 1:00 p.m. CT
10/4/2017 Irene-Wakonda Invite Irene 3:00 p.m. CT
10/5/2017 Big East Conference Beresford 4:00 p.m. CT
10/12/2017 Region Volga 4:00 p.m. CT
10/21/2017 State Rapid City TBA