Great Western Bank Fall Sports Page

2018 SDHSAA Fall Sports Tournament Page

Brought to you by :
logo_greatwesternbank

State Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Class AA

Class A 

Class B

State Football Playoffs Brackets

Class 11AAA

Class 11AA

Class 11A

Class 11B

Class 9AA

Class 9A

Class 9B

State Cross Country Meet

Class A Boys

Class A Girls 

Class B Boys

Class B Girls

State Girls Tennis Meet

TEAM STANDINGS – Final
Rank Team Points
1 SF Lincoln 611
2 RC Stevens 538
3 SF O’Gorman 519
4 Watertown 505
5 Brandon Valley 345.5
6 St. Thomas More 326
7 Aberdeen Central 268
8 Aberdeen Roncalli 245.5
9 Mitchell 243
10 Yankton 207
11 SF Roosevelt 198.5
12 Madison 168
13 RC Christian 158
14 Harrisburg 130
15 Milbank 100
16 SF Washington 95
17 Pierre T.F. Riggs 58
18 Brookings 48
19 Huron 32
20 RC Central 14
21 Vermillion 13
22 Spearfish 2
23 Lennox 0

Madison Singles

Flight 1: #10 CC Graham Def. #23 Gracen Juffer (Lennox) 10-0

#10 CC Graham Lost to #7 Josephine Krajewski (Yankton) 4-6, 6-3, 10-4

#10 CC Graham Def. Kayla Harvey(Huron) 8-4

#10 CC Graham Def. #11 Katelyn Nesheim (SF W) 8-6

#10 CC Graham Lost to #13 Halli Essington (Milbank) 10-8 (Graham finishes 10th)

 

Flight 2: #8 Morgan Wray Lost to #9 Mirra Frohling (Aberdeen) 4-6, 6-4, 10-7

#8 Morgan Wray Def. #23 Emily Buse (Lennox) 8-0

#8 Morgan Wray Lost to #16 Joise Smith(SFR) 8-2 (Wray Eliminated)

 

Flight 3: #17 Mya Maxwell Def #16 Rhianna Welberg (Milbank) 10-3

#17 Mya Maxwell lost to #1 Katie Conrad (RC Stevens) 6-4, 6-4

#17 Mya Maxwell Def. #18 Lindsey Pfingon(RC Central) 8-4

#17 Mya Maxwell Lost To #13 Olivia Tennant (Yankton) 10-6 (Maxwell Eliminated)

 

Flight 4: #9 Emma Kruger Def. #8 Allison Schock(Aberdeen) 6-1, 7-5

#9 Emma Kruger Lost to #1 Brita Quello (SF Lincoln) 6-1, 6-0

#9 Emma Kruger Lost to #13 Jennifer Appl (Aberdeen) 8-3

Kruger will finished tied for 7th Place

 

Flight 5: #14 Lilly Wolf lost to Marissa Moulton (Spearfish) 6-4, 6-0

#14 Lilly Wolf lost to #20 Madelynn Lord (Huron) 8-2  (Wolf Eliminated)

 

Flight 6: #10 Evelyn Graham Def.#23 Hope Schladoer (Vermillion) 10-0

#10 Evelyn Graham lost to #7 Kate Lundberg (Brandon Valley) 6-4, 6-3

#10 Evelyn Graham Def. Caitin Ott(Pierre) 8-3

#10 Evelyn Graham Lost to #11 Jemini Cantalope (Aberdeen) 8-4 (Graham Eliminated)

 

Madison Doubles-1st Round

Flight 1: #12 Graham/Maxwell Def. #21 (Vermillion) 10-2

#12 Graham/Maxwell Lost to #5  (STM) 10-7

#12 Graham/Maxwell Lost to #13 (SFW) 8-5 (Graham/Maxwell Eliminated)

 

Flight 2: #8 Wray/E. Graham Lost to #9 (Brandon Valley) 10-7

#8 Wray/E. Graham Def. #23 (Spearfish)-By Default

#8 Wray/E. Graham Def. #15( RC Central) 8-5

#8 Wray/E. Graham Lost to #15 (Har) 11-9 (Wray/E. Graham Eliminated)

 

Flight 3: #8 Wolf/Kruger Lost to #9(Brandon Valley) 10-7

#8 Wolf/Kruger Def. #23(Spearfish) 8-0

#8 Wolf/Kruger Def. #17 (Pierre) 8-3

#8 Wolf/Kruger Lost to #4 Watertown 10-5 (Wolf/Kruger Eliminated)

 

Class A Boys Golf Championship

Final Team Standings

Pos. Team Total R1 R2
1 Tea Area +114 346 340 686
2 Sisseton +127 353 346 699
3 Madison +128 348 352 700
4 Dakota Valley +131 343 360 703
5 Sioux Valley +133 352 353 705
6 Aberdeen Roncalli +134 348 358 706
7 Parkston +152 367 357 724
8 West Central +160 365 367 732
9 Lennox +170 366 376 742
10 Custer +174 370 376 746
11 Chamberlain +201 394 379 773
12 Redfield +223 389 406 795
13 Canton +238 405 405 810
14 St. Thomas More +279 435 416 851
15 Hot Springs +305 429 448 877

Final Individual Standings

Pos. Player Total R1 R2
1 Brock Murphy

Tea Area
+9 75 77 152
2 Nate Nielsen

Sisseton
+11 76 78 154
3 Lucas Schaefbauer

Aberdeen Roncalli
+13 79 77 156
4 Braden Eimers

Madison
+18 80 81 161
5 Cameron Caldwell

Chamberlain
+19 80 82 162
T6 Alex Vande Greind

SF Christian
+20 79 84 163
T6 Keaton Hensley

Dakota Valley
+20 80 83 163
T6 Lance Christensen

Little Wound
+20 82 81 163
T6 Paul Bruns

Dakota Valley
+20 79 84 163
T6 Ryne Whisler

Vermillion
+20 79 84 163
T6 Westin Trenhaile

Sioux Valley
+20 79 84 163
12 Quinn Bormann

Parkston
+22 85 80 165
T13 Caden Jost

West Central
+24 87 80 167
T13 Heston Jorgenson

Madison
+24 87 80 167
T13 Hunter Lavin

Vermillion
+24 86 81 167
16 Payton Borah

Beresford
+26 87 82 169
17 Blake Nielsen

Sisseton
+28 86 85 171
18 Eric Munson

Tea Area
+29 88 84 172
19 Willis Robertson

Vermillion
+32 86 89 175
T20 Conner VanVooren

Milbank
+33 83 93 176
T20 Eli Cinco

Lennox
+33 85 91 176
T22 Austin Eggers

Custer
+34 92 85 177
T22 Carson Van Beek

SF Christian
+34 86 91 177
T22 Keeton Newborg

Tea Area
+34 91 86 177
25 Joesph Goetz

Aberdeen Roncalli
+35 89 89 178
T26 Isaac Bruns

Dakota Valley
+36 86 93 179
T26 Lance Sutter

Belle Fourche
+36 93 86 179
T26 Isaac Suchor

Redfield
+36 86 93 179
T29 Nate Buisker

Sioux Valley
+37 90 90 180
T29 Noah Puetz

Sioux Valley
+37 94 86 180
T29 Payton Koehn

Parkston
+37 91 89 180
T29 Royce Viereck

Canton
+37 88 92 180
T29 Trey Even

West Central
+37 88 92 180
34 Jackson Henrich

Aberdeen Roncalli
+38 93 88 181
35 Logan Steffensen

Sioux Valley
+39 89 93 182
T36 Carter Janssen

STM
+40 93 90 183
T36 Noah Fried

Mobridge-Pollock
+40 90 93 183
T38 Bryce Hammer

Todd County
+42 90 95 185
T38 Cooper Leslie

Tea Area
+42 92 93 185
T38 Karsen Welbig

Dell Rapids
+42 91 94 185
T38 Drayton Priebe

Chamberlain
+42 97 88 185
T38 Dustyn Fish

Custer
+42 94 91 185
T38 Braimen Steen

Sisseton
+42 96 89 185
T44 Cade Guthmiller

Groton Area
+43 90 96 186
T44 Carter Kalda

Parkston
+43 92 94 186
T44 Dylan DeJong

Madison
+43 92 94 186
T44 Keaton Nighbert

Madison
+43 89 97 186
T44 Jacob Harris

Hot Springs
+43 90 96 186
T44 Thomas Denoyer

St.Francis
+43 92 94 186
50 Jayden Gayle

Lennox
+44 91 96 187
T51 Andrew Kranhold

Sisseton
+46 95 94 189
T51 JD Kirchner

Lennox
+46 97 92 189
53 Konnor Gayle

Lennox
+47 93 97 190
T54 Caleb Barse

Tiospa Zina
+48 93 98 191
T54 Dylan Polzine

Custer
+48 91 100 191
T54 Mason Carrels

Aberdeen Roncalli
+48 87 104 191
T57 Blake Whitehorn

Madison
+49 93 99 192
T57 Trent Hiltunen

Sioux Valley
+49 96 96 192
T59 Gunner Prior

Custer
+50 93 100 193
T59 Brodie Vanden Brink

SF Christian
+50 93 100 193
T59 Tyler Wright

St.Francis
+50 93 100 193
T59 Matt Ehler

Parkston
+50 99 94 193
T63 Dylan May

West Central
+52 90 105 195
T63 Gage Watson

Winner
+52 100 95 195
T63 Garrett Leiseth

Tri Valley
+52 100 95 195
T66 Kaiden Larsgaard

Canton
+54 105 92 197
T66 Micaiah Utecht

Redfield
+54 96 101 197
68 Cade Kandolin

STM
+57 101 99 200
T69 Dylan Stephens

Redfield
+58 97 104 201
T69 Peyton Bettcher

West Central
+58 109 92 201
T71 Braden Bruening

Parkston
+59 108 94 202
T71 Jake Trevett

Milbank
+59 97 105 202
T73 Isaiah Tschetter

West Central
+60 100 103 203
T73 Jacob Madison

Tri Valley
+60 99 104 203
T73 Zach McKee

Dell Rapids
+60 102 101 203
T76 Brandon Kubly

Dell Rapids
+61 108 96 204
T76 Dakota Munger

Chamberlain
+61 105 99 204
T76 Jordan Smth

Dakota Valley
+61 104 100 204
T79 Evan Monell

Dakota Valley
+63 98 108 206
T79 Maxx Percy

Lead-Deadwood
+63 106 100 206
81 Hayden Wilson

Beresford
+64 100 107 207
T82 Eli Fischer

Milbank
+65 100 108 208
T82 Jay Greenwald

Pine Ridge
+65 107 101 208
84 Wyatt Anderson

Canton
+67 103 107 210
85 Sam Curry

Tea Area
+70 107 106 213
86 Caleb Clairmont

Todd County
+71 106 108 214
87 Xavier Donnell

Sisseton
+74 105 112 217
T88 Jaxson Frankenstein

Redfield
+75 110 108 218
T88 Johnny German

Tiospa Zina
+75 111 107 218
T88 Zane Cope

Hot Springs
+75 109 109 218
91 Mason Vanbibber

Hot Springs
+78 110 111 221
92 Sam Stahl

Canton
+80 109 114 223
T93 Max Kelsey

Chamberlain
+91 124 110 234
T93 Sam Gibbon

STM
+91 114 120 234
95 Jace Kelley

Custer
+93 115 121 236
T96 Chayton Bower

Lead-Deadwood
+94 116 121 237
T96 Sandler Wiekamp

Chamberlain
+94 112 125 237
98 Sam Mortimer

STM
+95 128 110 238
99 Kaleb Brave Eagle

Little Wound
+96 120 119 239
100 Baxter Meyer

STM
+101 127 117 244
101 Luta BobTailBear

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
+106 127 122 249
102 Alex Voyles

Belle Fourche
+107 126 124 250
103 Modes Kerr

Hot Springs
+109 120 132 252
104 Zach Jordan

Redfield
+113 128 128 256
105 Wyatt Vandevelde

Lead-Deadwood
+118 135 126 261
106 Hayden Vanbibber

Hot Springs
+131 136 138 274
DQ Ethan Kelly

Elk Point-Jefferson
DQ 103 DQ